Showreel:

Acting

 

I have been working as an actor for over 17 years with a range of companies and across a range of mediums, from film and theatre, to physical performance, corporate roleplay, forum work, and radio/audio performance.

 

This page contains some images and films of past work. Please follow the links below for full CV's and current headshots, show and voice reels:

Castcallpro profile

Spotlight profile

IMDB profile

 

AGENT:

Susannah Patrick - Patrick Management

Tel: 01392 490887  Mob: 07894 249744

 

'Breathe Me' Theatre Trailer:

The Curse of the Phoenix Trailer:

CREDITS:

 

Film/Television

2019, TV, Police Officer, Glasshouses S1 E6, Ben Gregor

2018, Short Film, John, I'm Fine, South of Devon Films, Paul Chanter

2018, Feature Film, Ricky, Cycle, OT Films, Henry Meredith

2017, Short Film, Man, Siren, Boris Hallvig

2016, Short Film, Mike, R-A-D-00, PCA Film, Andrew James

2016, Feature Film, Home Office Rep, Misrule, MG Films, Matthew Goddard

2016, Feature Film, Mr Magnussen, House Swap, FFP New Media, Stefan Bartmann

2016, Short Film, Dad, Rocketshed, Dom Lee Films, Dom Lee

2015, Feature Film, Sandy, Sophia Lazzati, Padelis Fernandes Films, Niav Padelis

2015, Short Film, George's Dad, Little George, Yetis, Kishi Allebone

2014, Short Film, Bob, The Meatchute, Hollowmen Productions, Tom Shennan

2014, Short Film, The Manager, The Appraisal, Symbiotic, Fiona Evans

2013, Feature Film, DS Scott, The Curse of the Phoenix, RSH Films, Robert Young

2013, Feature Film, Jim, Borderlands, SHH Films - Metrodome distribution, Elliot Goldner

2010, Short Film, Male, Tentative Love, 360 degree dance film, Jude Butcher

2009, Short Film, Jim Mandrake, Shooting Gallery, Apple Pi Pictures, Martin Wilcox & Sam Gardner

2008, Short Film, The Stranger, Garden Of Terrible Delights, Blackout Productions, Alex White

2007, Feature Film, Paul Bennett, The Forewarning, Andy Robinson

2007, Short Film, Danny (lead), Concious Liberation, Hallet Films, Simon Hallet

2007, Short Film, The Homeless Man (lead), Emperor Of Dreams, Paperback Pictures, Martin Bennett

2007, Short Film, Mark (lead), The Breakdown, Burton Productions, Chris Burton

2006, Short Film, Kenneth (lead), Too late, Bournemouth University Films, Tessa Giles

2003, Short Film, The Stranger (Lead), Cabin, L.F.S, Harry Lagousis

2002, Feature Film, Dave, Dominoes, Bluedoor Productions, Mirko Sekulic

 

Stage

2016, Stage, Greg, Tip of the Tongue, Symbiotic Theatre.

2015, Stage, Oberon, A Midsummer Nights Dream, Barbican Theatre, Mark Laville

2010, Stage, Man, Breathe Me, Symbiotic Theatre

2008, Stage, The Old Man, One Small Step, One Giant Leap, Barbican Theatre, Mark Laville

2008, Stage, William/Alistair/James/Joseph, Seaworthy, Part Exchange, Sarah Levinsky

2008, Stage, Performer, Conversations with Darwin, Elemental, Nat Tarab

2006, Stage, 2nd actor, An Oak Tree, News From Nowhere, Tim Crouch

2006, Stage, Dr Perch, The Return, Part Exchange, Rachel Aspinwall

2005, Stage, Noel Coward, Ha Ha Ha, 1157 Performancegroup, Matthew Scott and Jo Dagless

2004, Stage, Hippolytus, Hippolytus, Actors Of Dionysus, David Stuttard

2003, Stage, Thomas Young, A Tooting Triumph, Ladder To The Moon, Justine Demeer

2003, Stage, Performer/Facilitator, Breakthrough 03, Proteus, Deborah Wilding

2002, Stage, Ensemble, Le Guerra Consequenze, Courtyard rep Co (Rome Tour), Gary Williams

2002, Stage, Malcolm, Macbeth, N1 Theatre Company, Kaffy Rice-Oxley

2002, Stage, Hippolytus, Phaedras Love, N1 Theatre Company, Kaffy Rice-Oxley

2002, Stage, Mr Darcy, Pride and Prejudice, Courtyard Rep Co, Peter Kenvyn

2002, Stage, Teiresias, The Bacchae, Courtyard Rep Co, Cheryl Kennedy

2002, Stage, Sam, The Blue Monologues, Shaw Theatre, Jamie Alan Osbourne

2001, Stage, Dr Jekyll / Mr Hyde, Jekyll & Hyde, Agog Theatre, Harriet Holmes

2001, Stage, Petruchio/Sly, The Taming Of The Shrew, Courtyard Rep Co, June Abbott

2000, Stage, Artaud, A Life of Cruelty, Trying Theatre

2000, Stage, Anton Schill, The Visit, Touched Theatre, Steve Marmion

1999, Stage, Dad, Greek, UGly Theatre, Owen Brazendale

1999, Stage, Seth, Skint, UGly Theatre, Erin Striff

 

Other

2019, Voice Over, Groomer, Lone Actor, Foxwell Films, Will Foxwell

2019, Music Video, Dancing Man, Junodream/Limiter, Ned Botwood

2019, Commercial Online, Tyre Supervisor, Nexen Tyres, Outlook Creative Group, Ryan Moore

2019, Training (Virtual Reality) Film, Colin Jones, Mental Health 360, Spark Media, Paul McHale

2019, Online Comedy Sketch, Builder, On The Tools, Emily Moss

2017, Training Film, Joe, Red 51, Big Button Media, Matt Browne

2017, Training Film, Guest, Thermomix demonstration, Monday Rio, Tim Dollimore

2015, Training Film, Richard (Travel Agent), Travel Agency Training Film, Positive Purchasing Co., Andrew Dawe

2014, Training Film, Hal Brean, Business Requirements, Positive Purchasing co., Andrew Dawe

2013, Training Film, Mr Riley, 'Attachment aware - emotion coaching', Suited & Booted Production, Sara Strickland

2013, Commercial, Joyville Worker, Cadbury's Christmas Street, Somesuch & Co, Kim Gehrig

2013, Radio, Soames (Lawyer) & Lance Corporal Grange, Toy Soldier, J Crewe, Jonathon Crewe

2012, Training Film, Tom Mendit, Go For It, Fast Forward Films, Martin Gill

2012, Training Film, Sergeant Phil Benson, MOD Survival Training, Argo Media, Richard Bunning

2012, Music Video, Soldier/firing squad, Mutiny, The Levellers, Rich Mulryne

2011, Internet, Presenter, EDF Energy, just90tv

2010, Voice Over, presenter, Delamore Gardens, Andy James Media, Andy James

2010, Voice Over, Teacher, The story of Jade, Coleridge Productions, John Shepherd

2009, Training Film, Uncle Mark, Social Care Training Video, Resolutions, Colin Luger

2009, Internet, Presenter, Stiga Website, Beachwood communications, Steve Auty

2008, Internet, Presenter, Connexions Website, Coleridge Productions, John Shepherd

2008, Voice Over, Narrator, Una Ventana en la America Central, Santa Rosa, Doug Specht

2008, Event, Sloth, Inspire, Barbican Theatre, Mark Laville

2008, Ident, Red Power Ranger and other Characters, Jetix Olympic Games, Disney/Jetix, Ada-Maria Ichim

2007, Training Film, Victim, Who Are You Looking At?, Coleridge Productions, John Shepherd

2005, Training Film, Shopper, Body Shop, Team Production Services

2001, Educational, Odysseus, Odysseus' Travels, Magic Carpet Theatre, Kaffy Rice-Oxley

1999, Radio, Callum, An easy Target, Fusion FM, Beth Sutton